Print Competition Gallery - 2010

Best of Show

2010
Martin Vloet

Sports Action

2010  1st place
1st place
Mark Philbrick
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Kelly Gorham
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Chris Radcliffe
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Martin Vloet
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
George Hartman
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Martin Vloet

Sports Features

2010  1st place
1st place
Chris Radcliffe
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Chris Radcliffe
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Nathan Latil
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Mark Philbrick
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Chris Radcliffe

Environment and Landscape

2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Aaron Mayes

People and Portraits

2010 People and Portraits 1st place
1st place
Nick Romanenko
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Joe Pallen
2010 People and Portraits 2nd place
2nd place
Jim Stroup
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Scott Soderberg
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Kelly Gorham
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Thomas Shea
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Thomas Shea

Campus Environment

2010  1st place
1st place
Jaren Wilkey
2010  2nd place
2nd place
George Tarbay
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Glenn Carpenter
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Jim Stroup

News

2010  2nd place
2nd place
Robert Jordan
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Jim Stroup
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Justin Ide
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Joe Pallen
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Kevin Bain

Features and Illustrations

2010  1st place
1st place
Jim Stroup
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Jim Stroup
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Alan Magayne- Roshak
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Mark Philbrick
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
R. Marsh Starks
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Robert Jordan

Science and Research

2010 Science and Research 2nd place
2nd place
Jim Stroup
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Mark Philbrick
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Robert Jordan
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Thomas Shea
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Mike Woodruff

Photo Essay

2010  1st place
1st place
Justin Ide
2010  1st place
1st place
Kelly Gorham
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Scott Soderberg
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Jaslyn Gilbert
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Mark Philbrick
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Justin Ide

Personal Vision

2010  1st place
1st place
Tom Shea
2010  2nd place
2nd place
Jim Dusen
2010  3rd place
3rd place
Jim Dusen
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Andrew Daddio
2010  Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Pete Henshaw